Celebrant
Last Update: 2024-05-09
Friday, 17th May 2024
Heidnisches Dorf (pagan village) / Torhaus Dölitz | |
---|---|
11.00 h | doors |
11.30 h | Ventus Infecto- Brunnenbühne |
12.30 h | Musikale Feudale- Brunnenbühne |
13.30 h | Gaukeley - Brunnenbühne |
14.00 h | Gossenpoeten (D) |
14.30 h | Ventus Infecto- Brunnenbühne |
15.30 h | Auction of Virgins - Brunnenbühne |
15.50 h | Artwork/Belladonna (D) |
16.30 h | Vielle a roue - Brunnenbühne |
17.30 h | Cumulo Nimbus (D) |
17.30 h | Gaukeley- Brunnenbühne |
18.30 h | Ventus Infecto- Brunnenbühne |
19.20 h | Saint City Orchestra (CH) |
19.30 h | Herold Schlemihl- Brunnenbühne |
20.30 h | Ventus Infecto - Brunnenbühne |
21.20 h | Lili Refrain (I) |
21.30 h | Musikale Feudale - Brunnenbühne |
22.30 h | Ventus Infecto- Brunnenbühne |
23.30 h | Flames in Twilight Fire spectacle - Heidenbühne |
Medieval market - Moritzbastei | |
---|---|
11.00 h | Nachtwindheim |
12.00 h | Murkeley |
13.00 h | Fight of knights |
14.00 h | Nachtwindheim |
15.00 h | Murkeley |
16.00 h | Fakir Gaukley |
17.00 h | Nachtwindheim |
18.00 h | Murkeley |
19.00 h | Fight of knights |
20.00 h | Nachtwindheim |
21.00 h | Murkeley |
21.30 h | Fire spectacle |
Saturday, 18th May 2024
Heidnisches Dorf (pagan village) / Torhaus Dölitz | |
---|---|
11.00 h | doors |
11.30 h | Ventus Infecto- Brunnenbühne |
12.30 h | Musikale Infernal- Brunnenbühne |
13.30 h | Gaukeley - Brunnenbühne |
14.00 h | Vera Lux (D) |
14.30 h | Ventus Infecto- Brunnenbühne |
15.30 h | Auction of Virgins - Brunnenbühne |
15.30 h | Die Habenichtse (D) |
16.30 h | Vielle a roue - Brunnenbühne |
17.00 h | Irdorath (BY) |
17.30 h | Gaukeley- Brunnenbühne |
18.30 h | Mr. Irish Bastard (D) |
18.30 h | Ventus Infecto- Brunnenbühne |
19.30 h | Herold Schlemihl- Brunnenbühne |
20.05 h | Plantec (F) |
20.30 h | Musikale Feudale- Brunnenbühne |
21.45 h | Eihwar- Heidenbühne |
22.30 h | Ventus Infecto- Brunnenbühne |
23.30 h | Flames in Twilight Fire spectacle - Heidenbühne |
Medieval market - Moritzbastei | |
---|---|
11.00 h | Murkeley |
12.00 h | Fakir Gaukley |
13.00 h | Nachtwindheim |
14.00 h | Fight of knights |
15.00 h | Murkeley |
16.00 h | The Court of the Fortress |
17.00 h | Nachtwindheim |
18.00 h | Fight of knights |
19.00 h | Murkeley |
20.00 h | Nachtwindheim |
21.00 h | Murkeley |
21.30 h | Fire spectacle |
Sunday, 19th May 2024
Heidnisches Dorf (pagan village) / Torhaus Dölitz | |
---|---|
11.00 h | doors |
11.30 h | Murkeley- Brunnenbühne |
12.30 h | Nachtwindheim- Brunnenbühne |
13.30 h | Gaukeley - Brunnenbühne |
14.00 h | Deus Vult (D) |
14.30 h | Nachtwindheim- Brunnenbühne |
15.30 h | Auction of Virgins - Brunnenbühne |
15.50 h | Vanaheim (NL) |
16.30 h | Murkley- Brunnenbühne |
17.30 h | Dalriada (H) |
17.30 h | Gaukeley- Brunnenbühne |
18.30 h | Nachtwindheim- Brunnenbühne |
19.20 h | Primordial (IRL) |
19.30 h | Murkeley- Brunnenbühne |
20.30 h | Nachtwindheim- Brunnenbühne |
21.20 h | Sowulo (NL) |
21.30 h | Murkeley- Brunnenbühne |
22.30 h | Nachtwindheim- Brunnenbühne |
23.30 h | Flames in Twilight Fire spectacle - Heidenbühne |
Medieval market - Moritzbastei | |
---|---|
11.00 h | Ventus Invecto |
12.00 h | Fakir Gaukley |
13.00 h | Musikale Feudale |
14.00 h | Fight of knights |
15.00 h | Ventus Invecto |
16.00 h | The Court of the Fortress |
17.00 h | Musikale Feudale |
18.00 h | Fight of knights |
19.00 h | Ventus Invecto |
20.00 h | Musikale Feudale |
21.00 h | Ventus Invecto |
21.30 h | Fire spectacle |
Monday, 20th May 2024
Heidnisches Dorf (pagan village) / Torhaus Dölitz | |
---|---|
11.00 h | doors |
11.30 h | Nachtwindheim- Brunnenbühne |
13.30 h | Murkeley- Brunnenbühne |
14.00 h | Deloraine (CZ) |
15.00 h | Auction of Virgins - Brunnenbühne |
15.30 h | The Feelgod McClouds (D) |
16.30 h | Nachtwindheim- Brunnenbühne |
17.20 h | Mila Mar (D) |
17.30 h | Murkeley- Brunnenbühne |
18.30 h | Nachtwindheim- Brunnenbühne |
19.15 h | Tanzwut (D) |
19.30 h | Murkeley- Brunnenbühne |
Medieval market - Moritzbastei | |
---|---|
11.00 h | Musikale Feudale |
11.30 h | Fight of knights |
12.00 h | Ventus Invecto |
12.30 h | Fakir Gaukley |
13.00 h | Musikale Feudale |
14.00 h | Ventus Invecto |
14.30 h | The Court of the Fortress |
15.30 h | Musikale Feudale |
16.30 h | Ventus Invecto |
17.30 h | Fight of knights |
18.30 h | Musikale Feudale |
19.30 h | Parade of all goliards |
KULTHAUS IV
Secret scientific lectures and presentations in the vaulted hall of the Torhaus Dölitz
Friday, 17 May 2024 to Monday, 20 May 2024, daily 11.00 a.m. – midnight
Exhibition & installation: Laetitia Mantis - KultHausFor the fourth time, the Torhaus Dölitz will be transformed into the KultHaus, a place of contemplation amidst the hustle and bustle of the Pagan Village. Here, tradition and modernity merge to create an art exhibition and an artistic interpretation of a pagan temple. Visitors are invited to cross the threshold and leave the profane behind.
Saturday, 18 May 2024
14.50 - 15.30Lecture (in German): Claas Hoffmann alias Fürst Claas vom Mars: "Aleister Crowley's Thoth Tarot in the Book of the Law";
Further topics are the signs of the zodiac in Crowley's "Liber AL" and your stars in the Abraxas calendar.
16.20 - 17.00
Concert: Jim Cosmo and Fürst Claas vom Mars: "The greatest hits of the Time and Space Society"
Sunday, 19 May 2024
15.10 - 15.50Lecture (in German): Janosch Moser "A.A. Crowley's secret order The Great Beast 666"
16.50 - 17.30
Lecture (in German): Janosch Moser "From Lilith to Na'amah - trauma and healing"